Acorn Building Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09704035

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Building Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

44 CRISP ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG9 2HG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG9 2HG

Registration Data

Company Number

09704035

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £2,485
Current Assets £46
of which Cash £46
Total Assets £2,531
Current Liabilities £2,310
Net Current Assets £-2,264
Total Net Worth £221

Previous Names

  • PETER MIKULSKI BUILDING SERVICES LTD, active until 5 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MIKULSKI, Piotr

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1989

    44
    Crisp Road
    Henley-On-Thames
    Oxfordshire
    RG9 2HG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CAYD56. Transaction: MzE4MjM1NTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KTUSRU. Transaction: MzE2MzEzOTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN8AK2. Transaction: MzE1NjUzNTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A54I8RXE. Transaction: MzE0NjE0ODMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D24MK0. Transaction: MzEyODQ2MTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CC13XV. Transaction: MzEyNzczNTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.105.241 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 02:35:46 +0100