Tritax Atherstone Limited

Company Registration Number: 09704147

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tritax Atherstone Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

STANDBROOK HOUSE FOURTH FLOOR
2-5 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 4PD

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 4PD

Registration Data

Company Number

09704147

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,952,527£1,159,314
of which Cash £4,572,602£721,761
Total Assets £5,952,527£1,159,314
Current Liabilities £3,208,551£2,842,628
Net Current Assets £2,743,976£-1,683,314
Total Net Worth £3,252,158£40,990

Previous Names

  • AEQUITAS ESTATES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED, active until 25 September 2017

Company Officers

  • DUFTON, Gareth Norman

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1976

    Standbrook House
    Fourth Floor
    2-5 Old Bond Street
    London
    W1S 4PD
    England

  • ISMAILJEE, Mahmood

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1969

    7th Floor Metropolitan House
    Darkes Lane
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 1AG
    United Kingdom

  • SHEIKH, Farouq Rashid

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1958

    7th Floor
    Metropolitan House
    Darkes Lane
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 1AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CKFR6Y. Transaction: MzE4Mjc2NTU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC02. Barcode: X6CF8LD5. Transaction: MzE4MjU5OTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC09. Barcode: X6CF7Y17. Transaction: MzE4MjU5OTA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 January 2017 Full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MC9MPN. Transaction: MzE2NTM3NjI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5GM0MMZ. Transaction: MzE1ODY3Njc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E29RAZ. Transaction: MzE1NTgzMzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTU1RDFHUlNhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 15 April 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X54YXP0Z. Transaction: MzE0NjQzNDY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Farouq Rashid Sheikh as a director on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4ENJRUB. Transaction: MzEzMDMyMTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2015 Registration of charge 097041470001, created on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4F5DZAQ. Transaction: MzEzMDMyOTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 August 2015 Appointment of Mahmood Ismailjee as a director on 4 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4DASNWP. Transaction: MzEyODc4NDkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CC154P. Transaction: MzEyNzc1MTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 12:37:13 +0100