Alleyo C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09705284

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alleyo C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Warrington, Cheshire.

Registered Address

THE GATEWAY
85-101 SANKEY STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1SR

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA1 1SR

Registration Data

Company Number

09705284

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLEYO LIMITED, active until 12 January 2016

Company Officers

  • PRITCHARD, George Frederick Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Photographer

    Month of birth: November 1956

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A64TZCJE. Transaction: MzE3NDY0ODA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HH9XXU. Transaction: MzE1OTUxNTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ United Kingdom to The Gateway 85-101 Sankey Street Warrington Cheshire WA1 1SR on 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5FJZ7HF. Transaction: MzE1Nzg1NDY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2016 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MjE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4XPYFXC. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MjE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4XPYFXK. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJKOHC. Transaction: MzEyNzgwNTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 18:38:49 +0100