Sell Fluent Limited

Company Registration Number: 09705300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sell Fluent Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Northolt, Middlesex.

Registered Address

48 HAREWOOD AVE
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB5 5DD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB5 5DD

Registration Data

Company Number

09705300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACTIONABLE RELIABLE TRAINING LIMITED, active until 12 November 2015

Company Officers

  • ADESINA, Christina

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Corporate Training

    Month of birth: March 1986

    48
    Harewood Avenue
    Northolt
    Middlesex
    UB5 5DD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTA1MjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTE2NDg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A52Y1SAJ. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MzEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JXOE1F. Transaction: MzEzNTAzMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJL8DC. Transaction: MzEyNzgxMDQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.