Fahim Events Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09705894

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fahim Events Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

H5 ASH TREE COURT
NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG8 6PY

There are 496 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG8 6PY

Registration Data

Company Number

09705894

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALFAHIM AIR LTD, active until 7 June 2016

Company Officers

  • FERESHTEH KHESLAT, Amir Poya

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Alfahim Cement Industries
    Jebel Ali Dic
    Dubai
    91431
    United Arab Emirates

  • ADABI, Seyed Hamid

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: September 1959

    Alfahim Cement Industries
    Jebel Ali Dic
    Dubai
    91431
    United Arab Emirates

  • ALFAHIM INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    104
    W3
    Withworth West
    M1 5 Ea
    Manchester
    104
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3ODQ2NDA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1MIWW. Transaction: MzE1NDc3NDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58LONYH. Transaction: MzE1MDIxOTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJMZSW. Transaction: MzEyNzgyODA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.