Clear Property (Nw) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09706576

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clear Property (Nw) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Chorley, Lancashire.

Registered Address

28 EATON AVENUE MATRIX OFFICE PARK
BUCKSHAW VILLAGE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR7 7NA

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 7NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09706576

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AJM PROPERTY (NW) LIMITED, active until 3 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MOLLART, Alexander John

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1975

    28 Eaton Avenue
    Matrix Office Park
    Buckshaw Village
    Chorley
    Lancashire
    PR7 7NA
    England

  • WELLINGTON, Natalie

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    28 Eaton Avenue
    Matrix Office Park
    Buckshaw Village
    Chorley
    Lancashire
    PR7 7NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MAOQJE. Transaction: MzE2NDk5NjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D4EMRE. Transaction: MzE1NDk1Nzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Registration of charge 097065760002, created on 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A56UW4PS. Transaction: MzE0OTAxNjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Registration of charge 097065760001, created on 22 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X53AJFUY. Transaction: MzE0NDYwMzg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2016 Appointment of Mrs Natalie Wellington as a director on 26 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZFNJI8. Transaction: MzE0MDU1MDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4MHJCJU. Transaction: MzEzNzkwNjc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JCN98A. Transaction: MzEzNDM3MTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJO5QG. Transaction: MzEyNzgzOTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.