Allandale Care Group (Heswall) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09706582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allandale Care Group (Heswall) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Heswall, Merseyside.

Registered Address

THE CROFT
94 IRBY ROAD
HESWALL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH61 6XG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH61 6XG

Registration Data

Company Number

09706582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLANDALE CARE GROUP LIMITED, active until 14 October 2015

Company Officers

  • SMETHURST, Eric

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    The Croft
    94 Irby Road
    Heswall
    Merseyside
    CH61 6XG
    United Kingdom

  • BEDDOW, Karen Nicola

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1977

    The Croft
    94 Irby Road
    Heswall
    Merseyside
    CH61 6XG
    United Kingdom

  • SMETHURST, Eric Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: July 1946

    10
    Long Meadow
    Heswall
    Merseyside
    CH60 8QQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MjQxNTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjYyMDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5E4MP76. Transaction: MzE1NjE1MTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DENPD4. Transaction: MzE1NTEyMDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4HOTEOQ. Transaction: MzEzMzAyNzU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEzMjk1MzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4GKZJ7F. Transaction: MzEzMjMyMDM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJOQAW. Transaction: MzEyNzg0NDExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.184.33 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 12:05:45 +0100