Wankun Group Plc

Company Registration Number: 09708949

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wankun Group Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 29 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

DEPT 1158 196 HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
N22 8HH

There are 1282 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N22 8HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09708949

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALADDIN EDUCATION PLC, active until 6 June 2016

Company Officers

  • LIN, Wanjia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    808 Rykadan Capital Tower
    135 Hoi Bun Road
    Kwun Tong
    Hong Kong
    10000
    Hong Kong

  • LIN, Wanjia Jia

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1963

    808 Rykadan Capital Tower
    135 Hoi Bun Road
    Kwun Tong
    Hong Kong
    10000
    Hong Kong

  • LUO, Qiuzhen

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: June 1977

    808 Rykadan Capital Tower
    135 Hoi Bun Road
    Kwun Tong
    Hong Kong
    10000
    Hong Kong

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZX1D1M. Transaction: MzE2ODYyMjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQIJ2J. Transaction: MzE2MTg4MzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2016 Trading certificate for a public company [View PDF]

    Category: Reregistration. Type: SH50. Barcode: A5IKB5WO. Transaction: MzE2MTE5NzY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Dept 1158E 43 Owston Road Carcroft Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 8DA United Kingdom to Dept 1158 196 High Road Wood Green London N22 8HH on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GB6SSR. Transaction: MzE1ODIwODM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Dept 1158E 43 Owston Road Carcroft Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 8DA United Kingdom to Dept 1158E 43 Owston Road Carcroft Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 8DA on 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F034CX. Transaction: MzE1Njg2MjkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Dept 1158, 196 High Road Wood Green London N22 8HH United Kingdom to Dept 1158E 43 Owston Road Carcroft Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 8DA on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EUUECO. Transaction: MzE1NjY0MzkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58E0UP6. Transaction: MzE1MDEzMDIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 October 2015 Trading certificate for a public company [View PDF]

    Category: Reregistration. Type: SH50. Barcode: A4H0VC23. Transaction: MzEzMjM2NTM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CMCH01. Transaction: MzEyNzkzOTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.