Capripay Limited

Company Registration Number: 09710318

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Capripay Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Rochdale.

Registered Address

80 YORKSHIRE STREET
ROCHDALE
ENGLAND
OL16 1JU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL16 1JU

Registration Data

Company Number

09710318

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £82,977
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £82,977
Current Liabilities £16,595
Net Current Assets £66,382
Total Net Worth £66,382

Previous Names

  • CAPRICOIN LIVE LTD, active until 15 December 2016
  • AIRLAND MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 3 March 2016

Company Officers

  • KHATUN, Shamsun

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1978

    80
    Yorkshire Street
    Rochdale
    OL16 1JU
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65GVD6I. Transaction: MzE3NDc2MzY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2017 Current accounting period extended from 30 January 2017 to 30 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X656DT6U. Transaction: MzE3NDQ3OTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2017 to 30 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X653NJFN. Transaction: MzE3NDMzMDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Evans Business Centre Dane Street Rochdale Lancashire OL12 6XB to 80 Yorkshire Street Rochdale OL16 1JU on 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63SLSV5. Transaction: MzE3Mjk3ODc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LUL9JM. Transaction: MzE2NDQ5OTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUL7V6. Transaction: MzE2NDM5Mzg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51WQR23. Transaction: MzE0MzI2MTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LTQX9M. Transaction: MzEzNzA2NTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4COXN1Q. Transaction: MzEyODAyMDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.