MH Traders (London) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09710757

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MH Traders (London) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

424 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 4NJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09710757

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & K TRADERS LIMITED, active until 29 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Adil

    Director

    Appointed on 5 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    424
    St. John Street
    London
    EC1V 4NJ
    England

  • KASMIRI, Faisel

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

    Resigned on 5 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1978

    Suite 2, Unit 2 Plaza Business Centre
    Stockingswater Lane
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN3 7PH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MDc5ODM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4W43S. Transaction: MzE1NTkyNDM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTAwOTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5C4K3Q2. Transaction: MzE1NDAwNjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Faisel Kasmiri as a director on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HGTKSH. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 Appointment of Mr. Adil Khan as a director on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HGTK29. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NjMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 2, Unit 2 Plaza Business Centre Stockingswater Lane Enfield Middlesex EN3 7PH United Kingdom to 424 st. John Street London EC1V 4NJ on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HE77IP. Transaction: MzEzMjM4MDk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4GKZJHL. Transaction: MzEzMTk5MzY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4GKZJHH. Transaction: MzEzMTk5MzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4COZ5UI. Transaction: MzEyODAzNjMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.