Abji Bapashree House Limited

Company Registration Number: 09710792

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abji Bapashree House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR 502-504 HONEYPOT LANE
LONDON
HA7 1JR

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA7 1JR

Registration Data

Company Number

09710792

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £81,344
of which Cash £72,894
Total Assets £81,344
Current Liabilities £93,258
Net Current Assets £-11,914
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABJIBAPA HOUSE LIMITED, active until 16 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DABASIA, Laxmidas Premji

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1954

    46
    Canons Drive
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 7QY
    England

  • PATEL, Ashokkumar Velji

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1956

    2
    Court Close
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 9HS
    England

  • VARSANI, Mahesh Premji, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bioassays Manager

    Month of birth: July 1970

    30
    Dryburgh Gardens
    London
    NW9 9TS
    England

  • PINDORIA, Bharat Jethalal

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

    Resigned on 2 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1969

    1st Floor 502-504
    Honeypot Lane
    London
    HA7 1JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66R2TNS. Transaction: MzE3NjE4ODcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KTXUW9. Transaction: MzE2MzE2OTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Bharat Jethalal Pindoria as a director on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4JFAS60. Transaction: MzEzNDM4OTAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 Appointment of Dr Maheshkumar Premji Varsani as a director on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JCMVC0. Transaction: MzEzNDI3NjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Ashokkumar Velji Patel as a director on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JCMXM3. Transaction: MzEzNDI3NjczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Laxmidas Premji Dabasia as a director on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JCMW4G. Transaction: MzEzNDI3NjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE8I7L. Transaction: MzEzMjM5NDg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4DKZVSQ. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4DKZVW9. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4COZ95V. Transaction: MzEyODAzNjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.