Adamson Holding Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09711476

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adamson Holding Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

45 CASTLEDENE COURT
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE3 1NZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE3 1NZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09711476

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADAMSON DEVELOPMENTS (OUSEBURN) LIMITED, active until 17 May 2016

Company Officers

  • PRIME, Jonathan Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1960

    45
    Castledene Court
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne And Wear
    NE3 1NZ
    England

  • WHELAN, Tony Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    The Old Vicarage
    Birtley Lane
    Birtley
    Chester-Le-Street
    County Durham
    DH3 1AS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CVJPK. Transaction: MzE3MjU2MTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6291N62. Transaction: MzE3MTE0Njg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CM0UXL. Transaction: MzE1NDM4MTg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X575CISH. Transaction: MzE0ODY4MjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRIQAZ. Transaction: MzEyODA4MTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.