Away From My Desk Remote Support Limited

Company Registration Number: 09711508

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Away From My Desk Remote Support Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

20 APEX COURT WOODLANDS
ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS32 4JT

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS32 4JT

Registration Data

Company Number

09711508

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,663
of which Cash £5,189
Total Assets £7,663
Current Liabilities £9,148
Net Current Assets £-1,485
Total Net Worth £-1,485

Previous Names

  • AFMD RESCUE LIMITED, active until 12 February 2016

Company Officers

  • MORROW, Jody

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    20 Apex Court
    Woodlands
    Almondsbury
    Bristol
    BS32 4JT
    England

  • MORROW, Rob

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    20 Apex Court
    Woodlands
    Almondsbury
    Bristol
    BS32 4JT
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X656E0EQ. Transaction: MzE3NDQ4MTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEOH3S. Transaction: MzE1NTEzMjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Rob Morrow as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54TMSQA. Transaction: MzE0NjI2MDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50J024B. Transaction: MzE0MTc5MTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 157 Redland Road Bristol BS6 6YE England to 20 Apex Court Woodlands Almondsbury Bristol BS32 4JT on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JCOKOR. Transaction: MzEzNDI5NTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRIV6Y. Transaction: MzEyODA4MjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.