A & M Trading (Manchester) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09712239

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & M Trading (Manchester) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancashire.

Registered Address

REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BL1 4QR

There are 1024 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL1 4QR

Registration Data

Company Number

09712239

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LEVV TRADING LIMITED, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • RADIVEN, Amanda Jayne

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1970

    Regency House
    45-51 Chorley New Road
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL1 4QR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DHBF5S. Transaction: MzE1NTIwOTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4DSPYMR. Transaction: MzEyOTE2OTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4DSPYMB. Transaction: MzEyOTE2ODk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRL5XK. Transaction: MzEyODEwNjAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.