Mums2clean Limited

Company Registration Number: 09712402

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mums2clean Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Twickenham.

Registered Address

1 HAZEL CLOSE
HAZEL CLOSE
TWICKENHAM
ENGLAND
TW2 7NS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW2 7NS

Registration Data

Company Number

09712402

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,568
of which Cash £778
Total Assets £3,568
Current Liabilities £4,031
Net Current Assets £-463
Total Net Worth £-463

Previous Names

  • ALEV SERVICES LIMITED, active until 20 February 2017

Company Officers

  • CARP, Mihaela Daniela

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 July 2015

     

    108
    Salters Hill
    London
    SE19 1EA
    United Kingdom

  • CARP, Mihaela Daniela

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    108
    Salters Hill
    London
    SE19 1EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BSERF. Transaction: MzE3NDcwMTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60FEA9D. Transaction: MzE2OTI1MzM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60FEL63. Transaction: MzE2OTE1NDMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 108 Salters Hill London SE19 1EA United Kingdom to 1 Hazel Close Hazel Close Twickenham TW2 7NS on 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X60FDPIQ. Transaction: MzE2OTE0NDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1MNQO. Transaction: MzE1NDc3NTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRLPUC. Transaction: MzEyODExMTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.