Oxford Edtech Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09712799

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oxford Edtech Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Oxford, Oxon.

Registered Address

WINDY CORNER
45 WOLSEY ROAD
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 7TA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX2 7TA

Registration Data

Company Number

09712799

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 505NM LTD, active until 8 July 2016

Company Officers

  • ODULATE, Julian

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1959

    Windy Corner
    45 Wolsey Road
    Oxford
    Oxon
    OX2 7TA

This information was most recently updated 25/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64YBQ5K. Transaction: MzE3NDEzODc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Julian Odulate on 17 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X62EDRXC. Transaction: MzE3MTM1MjA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD2WN6. Transaction: MzE1NzE4NDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Patrick Taylor Solicitors Tom Scholey House Mareham Road Horncastle Lincolnshire LN9 6BW United Kingdom to Windy Corner 45 Wolsey Road Oxford Oxon OX2 7TA on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5B22DJS. Transaction: MzE1Mjg1MjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5A4OQ6G. Transaction: MzE1MjU0NjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5A4OQ68. Transaction: MzE1MjU0NTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CP5CUZ. Transaction: MzEyODEyMzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.