Kinch Aviation Support Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09713471

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kinch Aviation Support Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

COMMON END FARM MOORHOUSE LANE
MOORHOUSE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN6 7HA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN6 7HA

Registration Data

Company Number

09713471

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £17,596
of which Cash £14,223
Total Assets £17,596
Current Liabilities £11,433
Net Current Assets £6,163
Total Net Worth £6,163

Previous Names

  • 310715 FORMING LIMITED, active until 18 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KINCH, Paul Frederick

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1962

    Common End Farm
    Moorhouse Lane
    Moorhouse
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN6 7HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BILYRD. Transaction: MzE4MTUwMDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66SB4GP. Transaction: MzE3NjE0Mjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DHELIP. Transaction: MzE1NTI0MjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4FKWMM0. Transaction: MzEzMTIzNjU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4FKWMLS. Transaction: MzEzMTIzNjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRQJ1C. Transaction: MzEyODE4NTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 23:53:43 +0100