Longbridge Estates Limited

Company Registration Number: 09713623

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Longbridge Estates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Barking, Essex.

Registered Address

25 LONGBRIDGE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG11 8TN

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 8TN

Registration Data

Company Number

09713623

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 4 ALL PROPERTY NEEDS LIMITED, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MAYO, Mohammad Atif

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: December 1970

    501a
    Katherine Road
    London
    E7 8DR
    England

  • NAEEM, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: June 1976

    3
    Chieftan Drive
    Purfleet
    Essex
    RM19 1PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4UOXC. Transaction: MzE1NTkwOTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4E7TDUR. Transaction: MzEzMDEzMzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4E819B6. Transaction: MzEzMDEzMjk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRR6TY. Transaction: MzEyODE5MjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.