Alexandru Dumitriu Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09713928

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexandru Dumitriu Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Cornwall.

Registered Address

PL25 3EL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

31 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £3,080
Current Assets £1,277
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £4,357
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,277
Total Net Worth £4,357

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDRU DUMITRU LTD, active until 5 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DUMITRIU, Alexandru


    Appointed on 3 August 2015


    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Pharmacist

    Month of birth: September 1985

    Hallane Road
    St Austell
    PL25 3EL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NzYyNzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65M0Z22. Transaction: MzE3NDg1Njg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1OTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KJFNEP. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1OTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTY2NjE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D21HYP. Transaction: MzEyODQ0MTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRPJZ5. Transaction: MzEyODE3NjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Mon, 19 Mar 2018 11:24:09 +0000