Abacus Cleaning & Maintenance Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09714756

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Cleaning & Maintenance Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Shipley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

27 AIREVIEW CRESCENT
BAILDON
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD17 7LS

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09714756

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABACUS UTILITIES LTD, active until 16 May 2016

Company Officers

  • HAWKSWORTH, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1984

    27
    Aireview Crescent
    Baildon
    Shipley
    West Yorkshire
    BD17 7LS
    United Kingdom

  • HAWKSWORTH, Rachel Kay

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    27
    Aireview Crescent
    Baildon
    Shipley
    West Yorkshire
    BD17 7LS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWYT09. Transaction: MzE1NTYxMzgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X56XQVUR. Transaction: MzE0ODYwNTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BNU5JL. Transaction: MzEyODIwMzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.