Dore Travel Limited

Company Registration Number: 09714901

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dore Travel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Rotherham, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

THE ROOKERY
MOORGATE AVENUE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S60 2AZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09714901

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL-ZAYAN TRAVEL & TOURS LIMITED, active until 15 January 2016

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Haroon Zahir

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Travel & Tourism

    Month of birth: January 1988

    The Rookery
    Moorgate Avenue
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S60 2AZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MjYyMTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0Njk2MzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A54SG4UH. Transaction: MzE0NjM3MzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKHF89. Transaction: MzEzOTgwNTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CUC716. Transaction: MzEyODI0MTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.