Abj Mining Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09714923

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abj Mining Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

8 8 AINSDALE DRIVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 8JY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09714923

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABJ SUB LIMITED, active until 29 June 2017

Company Officers

  • MWALE, Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: April 1991

    213
    Squires Lane
    Flt 1 Douglas Court
    London
    N3 2QS
    United Kingdom

  • GADDAM, Anjith Reddy

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

    Resigned on 6 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Software Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1982

    Flat 1 Kingsbury House
    2 George Street
    Aylesbury
    HP20 2FP
    United Kingdom

  • PANNALA, Jeevan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

    Resigned on 6 May 2016

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Software Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1982

    Flat 702 Schrier Ropeworks
    1 Arboretum Place
    Barking
    IG11 7FL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZJBRK. Transaction: MzE1NTY5NTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 May 2016 Appointment of Ms Rachel Mwale as a director on 5 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56V071K. Transaction: MzE0ODM4MzkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Jeevan Pannala as a director on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56V088Q. Transaction: MzE0ODM4NDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Anjith Reddy Gaddam as a director on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56V07LZ. Transaction: MzE0ODM4NDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 146 Camden High Street Camden NW1 0NE United Kingdom to 2 Dollis Park Dollis Park Suite 308 London N3 1HF on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56V05MX. Transaction: MzE0ODM4MzQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CUBPOQ. Transaction: MzEyODIyODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.