A to Z Automotive Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09714987

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A to Z Automotive Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

48 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CROYDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR0 6EU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 6EU

Registration Data

Company Number

09714987

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & Z PVT LTD, active until 20 January 2017

Company Officers

  • ZABIN, Zahid Hossain

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

     

    48
    Alexandra Road
    Croydon
    CR0 6EU
    United Kingdom

  • BUNGCHEE, Ayesha

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Goods Transport Logistics

    Month of birth: November 1991

    48
    Alexandra Road
    Croydon
    CR0 6EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YGJU6H. Transaction: MzE2NzEwMTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Ayesha Bungchee as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5XVNWQG. Transaction: MzE2NjQ4MjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DES90X. Transaction: MzE1NTE3NjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Zahid Hossain Zabin as a secretary on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X58BIOEW. Transaction: MzE0OTk3ODIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CWUASW. Transaction: MzEyODI0MzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.