Vital Diagnostics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09715647

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Vital Diagnostics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Slough, ..

Registered Address

197 STOKE POGES LANE
SLOUGH
.
ENGLAND
SL1 3LU

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 3LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09715647

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3H LTD, active until 18 February 2016

Company Officers

  • RANA, Ikhlaq Ahmad

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    197
    Stoke Poges Lane
    Slough
    .
    SL1 3LU
    England

  • IKHLAQ, Sobia, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: April 1974

    197
    Stoke Poges Lane
    Slough
    .
    SL1 3LU
    England

  • RANA, Ikhlaq Ahmad

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Diagnostic Medical Sonographer

    Month of birth: January 1965

    197
    Stoke Poges Lane
    Slough
    SL1 3LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEMSLF. Transaction: MzE1NTEwODUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50YK8UO. Transaction: MzE0MjE2OTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Appointment of Dr Ikhlaq Ahmad Rana as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4M1P4A3. Transaction: MzEzNzM4MTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CZCX3C. Transaction: MzEyODI1ODcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.