Airedon Limited

Company Registration Number: 09719224

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airedon Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Wetherby, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

PARKHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
WALTON ROAD
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS22 5DZ

There are 195 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS22 5DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09719224

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIRDON LIMITED, active until 6 August 2015

Company Officers

  • FERN, Laura

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1987

    Parkhill Studio
    Walton Road
    Wetherby
    LS22 5DZ
    England

  • RUSHTON, Sarah Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Parkhill Business Centre
    Walton Road
    Wetherby
    West Yorkshire
    LS22 5DZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: R5KWW0CO. Transaction: MzE2NDU5MTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KR9N5V. Transaction: MzE2MzA0Nzg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTQxMzI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTk1NTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 Appointment of Miss Laura Fern as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YF7DAW. Transaction: MzEzOTU2NDQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D4R4V5. Transaction: MzEyODUyOTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D23QYH. Transaction: MzEyODM5MDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.