A2z Accident Claims Marketing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09719256

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z Accident Claims Marketing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth.

Registered Address

49-51 WELLINGTON ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
ENGLAND
BH8 8JJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH8 8JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09719256

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A2Z ACCIDENT CLAIMS ADVICE LTD, active until 14 October 2015

Company Officers

  • AYYILDIZ, Ceyhan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

    Resigned on 5 August 2015

    11
    Park Lane
    London
    N170JW
    United Kingdom

  • AYYILDIZ, Ceyhan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

    Resigned on 5 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Automotive

    Month of birth: April 1988

    11
    Park Lane
    London
    N170JW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HWLC88. Transaction: MzEzMzAxNDc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Ceyhan Ayyildiz as a director on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4D7B9MQ. Transaction: MzEyODUzOTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Ceyhan Ayyildiz as a secretary on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4D7B9K2. Transaction: MzEyODUzOTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Ceyhan Ayyildiz as a secretary on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4D7B940. Transaction: MzEyODUzOTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 11 Park Lane London N170JW United Kingdom to 49-51 Wellington Road Bournemouth BH8 8JJ on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D7B8QX. Transaction: MzEyODUzOTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D23V76. Transaction: MzEyODM5MTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.