Alpha Smart Builders Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09720179

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Smart Builders Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Ormskirk.

Registered Address

MARTLAND MILL MART LANE
BURSCOUGH
ORMSKIRK
ENGLAND
L40 0SD

There are 295 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L40 0SD

Registration Data

Company Number

09720179

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA SMART ENERGY LTD, active until 7 February 2017

Company Officers

  • HALSALL, Stuart Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1970

    Martland Mill
    Mart Lane
    Burscough
    Ormskirk
    L40 0SD
    England

  • WALSH, Antony Mark

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    26a
    Virginia Street
    Southport
    PR8 6RZ
    England

  • WALSH, Antony Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    26a
    Virginia Street
    Southport
    PR8 6RZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64L8F0Y. Transaction: MzE3MzcxODUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64L3CYG. Transaction: MzE3MzY3MjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5ZBW4IA. Transaction: MzE2ODQwMDM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 January 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5YED4I0. Transaction: MzE2NzQ0NjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CZ65S8. Transaction: MzE1NDc4ODgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Stuart Brian Halsall as a director on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X548KV0P. Transaction: MzE0NTYyMDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Antony Mark Walsh as a secretary on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: A4KY4PG0. Transaction: MzEzNjI1NTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Antony Mark Walsh as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4KY4PG8. Transaction: MzEzNjI1NTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4OB8W. Transaction: MzEyODQ1MzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.