Be Super Today Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09720549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Be Super Today Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registered Address

RIFT HOUSE, 200 EUREKA PARK UPPER PEMBERTON
KENNINGTON
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN25 4AZ

There are 670 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN25 4AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09720549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,402
of which Cash £1,032
Total Assets £1,402
Current Liabilities £15,576
Net Current Assets £-14,174
Total Net Worth £-14,174

Previous Names

  • AILIS HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 30 April 2016

Company Officers

  • SETHI, Meenal

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retail Assistant

    Month of birth: May 1984

    Rift House, 200 Eureka Park
    Upper Pemberton
    Kennington
    Ashford
    Kent
    TN25 4AZ
    England

  • SETHI, Sahil

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Strategist

    Month of birth: December 1983

    Rift House, 200 Eureka Park
    Upper Pemberton
    Kennington
    Ashford
    Kent
    TN25 4AZ
    England

  • OUTSOURCED ACC LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

    Resigned on 4 May 2016

    Burnhill House
    50 Burnhill Road
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 3LA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64T9HVD. Transaction: MzE3NDA3MjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVGTUpJWUJhZGlxemtjeA.

  3. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D70FII. Transaction: MzE1NTAyNjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Outsourced Acc Limited as a secretary on 4 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X56A5DXL. Transaction: MzE0Nzc5MDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55X3DW2. Transaction: MzE0NzU3NDU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Burnhill House 50 Burnhill Road Beckenham Kent BR3 3LA England to Rift House, 200 Eureka Park Upper Pemberton Kennington Ashford Kent TN25 4AZ on 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55X3J8P. Transaction: MzE0NzQ5ODA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4PA14. Transaction: MzEyODQ2MzI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.