Alpha International Holding Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09720680

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha International Holding Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

TOP FLOOR 58 HIGH STREET
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON
SW19 5EE

There are 1306 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 5EE

Registration Data

Company Number

09720680

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA SMART HOLDINGS LTD, active until 24 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BENA, Ismael

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Dutch - Netherlands

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1974

    111
    Avenida De Soller
    28290 Las Rozas
    Madrid
    Spain

  • WALSH, Antony Mark

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    26a
    Virginia Street
    Southport
    PR8 6RZ
    England

  • WALSH, Antony Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    26a
    Virginia Street
    Southport
    PR8 6RZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65903RK. Transaction: MzE3NDU3NjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YJ4G00. Transaction: MzE2NzA5MDkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NTgzNjg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTMwMDQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 26a Virginia Street Southport PR8 6RZ to Top Floor 58 High Street Wimbledon Village London SW19 5EE on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5C4M6WZ. Transaction: MzE1NDA0NTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWC043. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMjgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Antony Mark Walsh as a secretary on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4HWC09C. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMjc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Antony Mark Walsh as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HWC063. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMjc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 24 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHUGCW. Transaction: MzEyOTU0OTUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EA86XS. Transaction: MzEyOTUyMTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Ismael Bena as a director on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EA70JU. Transaction: MzEyOTQzNDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4OJTC. Transaction: MzEyODQ1NjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.61.66 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 15:36:32 +0000