A.couths Limited

Company Registration Number: 09720689

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.couths Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 32923 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

09720689

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WESTBOURNE IT SYSTEMS LTD, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BRAGANZA, Henry Charles Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Systems Analyst

    Month of birth: July 1954

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjE1NTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5DMQ29V. Transaction: MzE1NTU2NjQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK4PRC. Transaction: MzEyODg0OTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4OEGP. Transaction: MzEyODQ1NDgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.