Life Care4u Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09721441

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Life Care4u Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

FLAT 6F, THOMAS KING HOUSE
WELLINGTON STREET
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV1 5SL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV1 5SL

Registration Data

Company Number

09721441

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE CARE4U SERVICES LTD, active until 24 December 2015

Company Officers

  • MAVEVE, Tinashe Godknows

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2016

     

    Nationality: Zimbabwean

    Occupation: Driver

    Month of birth: June 1986

    18a
    The Parade
    Kidlington
    Oxfordshire
    OX5 1DB
    England

  • MUHWATI, David

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Zimbabwean

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1978

    Flat 6f, Thomas King House
    Wellington Street
    Coventry
    CV1 5SL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67YIMP4. Transaction: MzE3NzM4NDcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Tinashe Godknows Maveve as a director on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X623TK8A. Transaction: MzE3MDk5NTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HEPHHM. Transaction: MzE1OTQ1NTk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MXC34O. Transaction: MzEzODM1NTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4QOV4. Transaction: MzEyODQ3NjU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.