Bamse Lars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09721532

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bamse Lars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

20 BALSALL STREET EAST
BALSALL COMMON
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV7 7FR

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV7 7FR

Registration Data

Company Number

09721532

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £43,613
of which Cash £28,722
Total Assets £43,613
Current Liabilities £32,818
Net Current Assets £10,795
Total Net Worth £10,981

Previous Names

  • A & H DEAN LTD, active until 6 February 2017

Company Officers

  • DEAN, Andrew Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1978

    20
    Balsall Street East
    Balsall Common
    Coventry
    CV7 7FR
    United Kingdom

  • DEAN, Helen Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1977

    20
    Balsall Street East
    Balsall Common
    Coventry
    CV7 7FR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X637FZFS. Transaction: MzE3MjMwODA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZJYIE8. Transaction: MzE2ODI5NzU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DESAV7. Transaction: MzE1NTE3NjM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4R623. Transaction: MzEyODQ4MDAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.