Adler Instrument Limited

Company Registration Number: 09721914

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adler Instrument Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Barnet.

Registered Address

9 PLANTAGENET ROAD
BARNET
ENGLAND
EN5 5JG

There are 115 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN5 5JG

Registration Data

Company Number

09721914

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

4 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £700
Net Current Assets £-700
Total Net Worth £-700

Previous Names

  • ADLER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED, active until 25 September 2015

Company Officers

  • UDUPPAN, Biju Kuruvilla

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: May 1970

    C/O Gohil's
    Battle House
    1 East Barnet Road
    New Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN4 8RR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GOVI3E. Transaction: MzE4NzM2NzI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Gohil's Battle House 1 East Barnet Road New Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 8RR United Kingdom to 9 Plantagenet Road Barnet EN5 5JG on 5 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6GFKQKR. Transaction: MzE4NzEyMDg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67KU5H7. Transaction: MzE3NzA0NTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWZCQP. Transaction: MzE1NTYxODY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO0KDV. Transaction: MzEzMTc3MjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D79M0A. Transaction: MzEyODUyMTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.124.143 Sat, 25 Nov 2017 09:50:53 +0000