Aims Moor Food Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09723016

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aims Moor Food Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield.

Registered Address

536 SHEFFIELD ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
ENGLAND
S41 8LP

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S41 8LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09723016

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIMS MORE FOOD LTD, active until 14 August 2015

Company Officers

  • KINSEY, Lorna

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Catering

    Month of birth: June 1988

    536
    Sheffield Road
    Chesterfield
    S41 8LP
    United Kingdom

  • SHARDLOW, Ian Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: September 1985

    536
    Sheffield Road
    Chesterfield
    S41 8LP
    United Kingdom

  • SHARDLOW, Mark James

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: September 1988

    536
    Sheffield Road
    Chesterfield
    S41 8LP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D6ZW21. Transaction: MzE1NTAyMTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DPFXND. Transaction: MzEyODk5OTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D7CI68. Transaction: MzEyODU1MTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.