A P J Kalam Chicken and Pizza Limited

Company Registration Number: 09723877

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P J Kalam Chicken and Pizza Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

687 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N17 8AD

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N17 8AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09723877

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £442
of which Cash £177
Total Assets £442
Current Liabilities £23,820
Net Current Assets £-23,378
Total Net Worth £-17,012

Previous Names

  • TASTY CHICKEN AND PIZZA LIMITED, active until 10 August 2015

Company Officers

  • NAGALINGAM, Kanapathipillai Saravanamuthu

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1976

    687
    High Road
    London
    N17 8AD
    England

  • MURUGAN, Pushpalatha

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

    Resigned on 5 February 2017

    36
    Hall Road
    London
    E6 2NQ
    United Kingdom

  • THULASITHARAN, Kalirajah

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

    Resigned on 5 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: February 1958

    36
    Hall Road
    London
    E6 2NQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6DB9NL6. Transaction: MzE4MzM3MTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6DB9LM0. Transaction: MzE4MzM3MTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC07. Barcode: X6DB9KKB. Transaction: MzE4MzM3MTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65U2WUY. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMjQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Pushpalatha Murugan as a secretary on 5 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X65RHJK8. Transaction: MzE3NTE0MzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Kalirajah Thulasitharan as a director on 5 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X65RHJ96. Transaction: MzE3NTE0MzExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Kanapathipillai Saravanamuthu Nagalingam as a director on 5 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X65RHHXK. Transaction: MzE3NTE0MjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1SZAG. Transaction: MzE1NDg3NjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DEY641. Transaction: MzEyODY3MTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D9W6PI. Transaction: MzEyODU5OTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.152.232 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 10:49:15 +0100