Micromise Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 09724036

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Micromise Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Rochford, Essex.

Registered Address

119 SOUTHEND ROAD
ROCHFORD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS4 1HX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS4 1HX

Registration Data

Company Number

09724036

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A AND R CONSULTANTS (IMPORT AND EXPORT) LIMITED, active until 24 October 2016

Company Officers

  • CHOUDHURY, Anwarul

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1965

    119
    Southend Road
    Rochford
    Essex
    SS4 1HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CNW0KO. Transaction: MzE4MjgyODE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5I4WHHS. Transaction: MzE2MDMzNzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I4WHJS. Transaction: MzE2MDI3NjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I4WH5M. Transaction: MzE2MDI3NjQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D9WA3C. Transaction: MzEyODYwMDA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:52:33 +0100