Adskills Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09726171

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adskills Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

UNIT 15 HESTON INDUSTRIAL MALL
CHURCH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
UNITED KINGDOM
TW5 0LD

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW5 0LD

Registration Data

Company Number

09726171

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,232
of which Cash £23,232
Total Assets £23,232
Current Liabilities £21,440
Net Current Assets £1,792
Total Net Worth £1,792

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE 4 TRAINING LTD, active until 28 October 2016
  • ADSKILLS CERTIFICATION LTD, active until 16 May 2016
  • ADVANCE 4 TRAINING LTD, active until 14 December 2015

Company Officers

  • BHATTI, Salinder

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Unit 15
    Heston Industrial Mall
    Church Road
    Hounslow
    TW5 0LD
    United Kingdom

  • BHATTI, Salinder

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

    Resigned on 11 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Unit 15
    Heston Industrial Mall
    Church Road
    Hounslow
    TW5 0LD
    United Kingdom

  • GILL, Gurmeet Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2015

    Resigned on 14 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Unit 15
    Heston Industrial Mall
    Church Road
    Hounslow
    TW5 0LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BL92Q. Transaction: MzE3NDYzODQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61GAW1M. Transaction: MzE3MDMzNzIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X61DNTYB. Transaction: MzE3MDI0ODEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5II1DO1. Transaction: MzE2MDc1NjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZJO16. Transaction: MzE1NTY5OTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5709AQP. Transaction: MzE0ODU5NTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2016 Appointment of Mrs Salinder Bhatti as a director on 14 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5709AND. Transaction: MzE0ODUzNzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Gurmeet Singh Gill as a director on 14 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5709AG2. Transaction: MzE0ODUzNzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5709AJE. Transaction: MzE0ODUzNzUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4M1NLB4. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2NjkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Salinder Bhatti as a director on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4M1NOJ4. Transaction: MzEzNzM3MDQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Gurmeet Singh Gill as a director on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4M1NNBE. Transaction: MzEzNzM2OTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Salinder Bhatti on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M1NLFT. Transaction: MzEzNzM2OTUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DHHY6I. Transaction: MzEyODY3Mzg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.