WF Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 09726309

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
WF Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 2AB

There are 1510 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1Y 2AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09726309

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA138296

Registration Start Date

3 September 2015

Registration Expiry Date

2 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALITE CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 27 July 2016

Company Officers

  • SANKEY, Amit Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1981

    1
    Westover Hill
    London
    NW3 7UH
    United Kingdom

  • SOUTHERN, Neil Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1964

    87
    Bushey Mill Lane
    Watford
    Herts
    WD24 7QZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 May 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X65RK015. Transaction: MzE3NTE2Nzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LRYVWJ. Transaction: MzE2NDI5NDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Neil Andrew Southern as a director on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5E4UIYI. Transaction: MzE1NTkwNzY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5C3L0GW. Transaction: MzE1MzgxMDg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DHI3ND. Transaction: MzEyODY3NTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.