Arden Security Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09726458

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arden Security Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

76 WESTFIELD ROAD
NORTHCHURCH
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP4 3PW

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09726458

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AERDEN SECURITY LTD, active until 4 July 2016

Company Officers

  • GRAFFHAM, Matt

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    76
    Westfield Road
    Northchurch
    Berkhamsted
    Hertfordshire
    HP4 3PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5A7RDUQ. Transaction: MzE1MjE4NjMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 5 Camphill Court West Byfleet Surrey KT14 6EQ United Kingdom to 76 Westfield Road Northchurch Berkhamsted Hertfordshire HP4 3PW on 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55ZS96H. Transaction: MzE0NzU4MDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DHIIB4. Transaction: MzEyODY3ODc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.