Chronic Electronic Limited

Company Registration Number: 09726955

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chronic Electronic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Exeter, Devon.

Registered Address

45 CLIFTON ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
EX1 2BJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX1 2BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09726955

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • A H JONES DBS AND EMPLOYMENT CHECKS LIMITED, active until 6 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GIBSON, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1955

    45
    Clifton Road
    Exeter
    Devon
    EX1 2BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FNQE2O. Transaction: MzE1NzU4OTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DUC5IR. Transaction: MzE1NTU1NzE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56CPMVD. Transaction: MzE0Nzk1ODgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4DRZLIJ. Transaction: MzEyODk5OTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DHJPVV. Transaction: MzEyODY5MjAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.