Aegis Health Training and Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09730750

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Health Training and Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

128 KEOGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 4NT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 4NT

Registration Data

Company Number

09730750

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AEGIS HEALTH TRAINING RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 17 August 2015
  • AEGIS HEALTH TRAINING LIMITED, active until 14 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HAMMOND, Peter

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

     

    87 Firshill Walk
    Sheffield
    S4 7BR
    United Kingdom

  • ARYEE, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1972

    128 Keogh Road
    London
    E15 4NT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EHS1KX. Transaction: MzE1NjE5NTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DZMT17. Transaction: MzEyOTExNzE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DPEBGH. Transaction: MzEyODk5MDg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DMSM3K. Transaction: MzEyODg3MTg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.