Acuity Professional Legal Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09731040

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuity Professional Legal Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR
11 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3V 1LP

There are 413 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 1LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09731040

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACUITY PROFESSIONAL LIMITED, active until 17 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MCGREEVY, Stuart Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investor

    Month of birth: November 1964

    2207 The Heron
    5 Moor Lane
    London
    EC2Y 9AP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2017 to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X648BQN7. Transaction: MzE3MzQ1Nzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X645N7PC. Transaction: MzE3MzM0MjY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61W1JYJ. Transaction: MzE3MDg1MDQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G38M34. Transaction: MzE1Nzk0NjEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Mcgreevy on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5F5CKIQ. Transaction: MzE1NzA0NzIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KAN6ZE. Transaction: MzEzNTM0NjEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DMT8S2. Transaction: MzEyODg3ODY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.