The Sunflower Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09731468

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Sunflower Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2H 9JQ

There are 20946 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09731468

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA257416

Registration Start Date

5 June 2017

Registration Expiry Date

4 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £28,562£12,400
of which Cash £0£11,200
Total Assets £28,562£12,400
Current Liabilities £8,149£5,908
Net Current Assets £20,413£6,492
Total Net Worth £4,616£7,318

Previous Names

  • ACWA LTD, active until 28 February 2017

Company Officers

  • CHANA, Arvinder Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    England

  • WEBB, Amanda Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1974

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X615EKSJ. Transaction: MzE2OTk1NTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 Appointment of Mr Arvinder Singh Chana as a director on 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X615EEW1. Transaction: MzE2OTgzNDU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWWKXD. Transaction: MzE1NTU5MTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B5KSVT. Transaction: MzE1Mjg2NzE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4GIUAJN. Transaction: MzEzMTU2NTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DMUCO3. Transaction: MzEyODg5MDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.