Ncspcl Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09733047

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ncspcl Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands.

Registered Address

BENNETT CORNER HOUSE
33 COLESHILL STREET
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B72 1SD

There are 156 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B72 1SD

Registration Data

Company Number

09733047

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • NCS WHITMORE & HUMPHREYS LIMITED, active until 15 August 2017
  • NCS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 27 September 2015
  • AFKS LTY LIMITED, active until 17 September 2015

Company Officers

  • LAND, Andrew Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: April 1981

    63
    Welwyndale Road
    Sutton Coldfield
    West Midlands
    B72 1AN
    England

  • WHITMORE, Kenneth Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 12 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: March 1971

    2/3
    Hen-Domen
    Montgomery
    SY15 6HB
    Wales

  • THOMPSON-YATES, Fergus Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2015

    Resigned on 12 April 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: January 1971

    19
    Cherry Orchard
    Lichfield
    Staffordshire
    WS14 9AN
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6C0U2U8. Transaction: MzE4Mjk3MzI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2017 Termination of appointment of Fergus Joseph Thompson-Yates as a director on 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6BWV5HM. Transaction: MzE4MTkzNjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 August 2017 Appointment of Mr Kenneth Mark Whitmore as a director on 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6BWV4FV. Transaction: MzE4MTkzNjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X677PJI0. Transaction: MzE3NjY2MTM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A66JHIIA. Transaction: MzE3NjI1MjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DP8YP6. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3MjMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4GAO88Y. Transaction: MzEzMTg0MDQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4GAO876. Transaction: MzEzMTg0MDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4FAO9J5. Transaction: MzEzMTE1NDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4FAO9JD. Transaction: MzEzMTE1NDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DPFY2Z. Transaction: MzEyODk1OTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 01:12:16 +0100