Lalarukh Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09733606

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lalarukh Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Southall, Middlesex.

Registered Address

115 THE BROADWAY
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB1 1LW

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB1 1LW

Registration Data

Company Number

09733606

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AHMED FAWAD LTD, active until 28 November 2016

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Muhammad Fawad

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: April 1975

    115
    The Broadway
    Southall
    Middlesex
    UB1 1LW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5KJFQOP. Transaction: MzE2Mjg3OTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Muhammad Fawad Khan on 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KJFTIG. Transaction: MzE2Mjg2MTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 225 Green Street Forest Gate London E7 8LL England to 115 the Broadway Southall Middlesex UB1 1LW on 26 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KJFQTU. Transaction: MzE2Mjg2MDcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Muhammad Fawad Khan on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5F03UA1. Transaction: MzE1Njg3MTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7J3Z5. Transaction: MzE1NjAyMDM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DPG4LC. Transaction: MzEyODk2MDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.