Camfield & Gold Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09734873

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Camfield & Gold Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Peacehaven, East Sussex.

Registered Address

2 CENTRAL COURT CENTRAL AVENUE
TELSCOMBE CLIFFS
PEACEHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN10 7LU

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN10 7LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09734873

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

13 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABACUS APPRENTICESHIPS LIMITED, active until 1 December 2015

Company Officers

  • CAMFIELD, Andrew Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: February 1964

    2 Central Court
    Central Avenue
    Telscombe Cliffs
    Peacehaven
    East Sussex
    BN10 7LU
    United Kingdom

  • FIELDS, John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Abacus Training Group

    Month of birth: September 1976

    2 Central Court
    Central Avenue
    Telscombe Cliffs
    Peacehaven
    East Sussex
    BN10 7LU
    United Kingdom

  • MANSFIELD, Samantha Sian

    Director

    Appointed on 30 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1966

    2 Central Court
    Central Avenue
    Telscombe Cliffs
    Peacehaven
    East Sussex
    BN10 7LU
    United Kingdom

  • MCKEON, Loreen

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    2 Central Court
    Central Avenue
    Telscombe Cliffs
    Peacehaven
    East Sussex
    BN10 7LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MTAyNTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5H7AV4O. Transaction: MzE2MDkxOTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Appointment of Miss Loreen Mckeon as a director on 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZD0IQH. Transaction: MzE0MDQ0Njc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Camfield as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Z2LRF4. Transaction: MzE0MDE4OTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L8N8B5. Transaction: MzEzNjQzMjg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2015 Appointment of Miss Samantha Sian Mansfield as a director on 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4L8N4GI. Transaction: MzEzNjI5OTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DS13C1. Transaction: MzEyOTAxMzg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.