Rising Estates (Pty) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09736767

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rising Estates (Pty) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 BLAKE HOUSE
WATERSIDE ADMIRALS WAY
LONDON
E14 9UJ

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9UJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09736767

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADF CAPITAL HK LIMITED, active until 10 October 2017

Company Officers

  • PURI, Poonam

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

     

    44
    Lloyd Court
    Pinner
    HA51EF
    United Kingdom

  • MUDOLO, Willah

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Zambian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    3401w
    1 Pan Peninsula Square
    Uk
    E149HL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6GOF62J. Transaction: MzE4NzQxODk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6E9FC2X. Transaction: MzE4NDUwOTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L69OWN97. Transaction: MzE3OTgwNzI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NzE5NzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YQWR9K. Transaction: MzE2NzI1NDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MzI4ODkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 3401W 1 Pan Peninsula Square London E149HL United Kingdom to 1 Blake House Waterside Admirals Way London E14 9UJ on 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5HMUAVF. Transaction: MzE2MDI3NDcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZMOI0. Transaction: MzEyOTA4NDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.207.75 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 21:01:16 +0000