A.w Styles Limited

Company Registration Number: 09736772

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.w Styles Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Congleton.

Registered Address

8 BOLLINGTON HOUSE
CANAL ROAD
CONGLETON
CW12 4DS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW12 4DS

Registration Data

Company Number

09736772

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A.R STYLES LIMITED, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • WALFORD, Alistair William

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Hairdresser

    Month of birth: August 1986

    8
    Bollington House
    Canal Road
    Congleton
    CW12 4DS
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMSON, Ryan

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

    Resigned on 19 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hairdresser

    Month of birth: June 1990

    8
    Bollington House
    Canal Road
    Congleton
    CW12 4DS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTSWTK. Transaction: MzE1ODg0OTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E4W2ZE. Transaction: MzEyOTI2MDA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Ryan Williamson as a director on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E4W4ZK. Transaction: MzEyOTIyNjYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4W1PD. Transaction: MzEyOTIyNTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Director's details changed for Alistair Walford on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E4W1ND. Transaction: MzEyOTIyNTgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZMUV4. Transaction: MzEyOTA4NjU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.