Colton UK Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09737087

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Colton UK Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FAIRMAN HARRIS
3RD FLOOR NORTH
224-236 WALWORTH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE17 1JE

There are 210 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE17 1JE

Registration Data

Company Number

09737087

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLIED CARE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 14 February 2017

Company Officers

  • DAHYA, Aslam

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1954

    FAIRMAN HARRIS
    3rd Floor North
    224-236 Walworth Road
    London
    SE17 1JE
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66OU0IX. Transaction: MzE3NjA4MjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X607D142. Transaction: MzE2ODg4MjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5LXGEOI. Transaction: MzE2NDU5OTMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ANBP40. Transaction: MzE1MjM5ODkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Fairman Law House Park Terrace Worcester Park Surrey KT4 7JZ United Kingdom to C/O Fairman Harris 3rd Floor North 224-236 Walworth Road London SE17 1JE on 15 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54YXRRL. Transaction: MzE0NjQzNTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZNA61. Transaction: MzEyOTA5MDc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.