Coso001 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09737165

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Coso001 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

79 ROSEDEN WAY
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE13 9BD

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE13 9BD

Registration Data

Company Number

09737165

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3SIXTY SYSTEMS TRUSTEES LIMITED, active until 13 April 2017

Company Officers

  • HARRISON, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    79
    Roseden Way
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE13 9BD
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6DD4OHL. Transaction: MzE4MzQ5MzU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67R5OIJ. Transaction: MzE3NzI1Nzk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X64AZ0XH. Transaction: MzE3MzU5MTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Abbey Place 24-28 Easton Street High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP11 1NT England to 79 Roseden Way Newcastle upon Tyne NE13 9BD on 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64AZ02X. Transaction: MzE3MzU2MjU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HC2PP6. Transaction: MzE1OTM4Mzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZOLUX. Transaction: MzEyOTEwNDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:36:25 +0100